Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Daniel Montano

Principal: Elementary School

Josephine Peynetsa

Secretary: Principal Es

Nicole Rosales

Clerk: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Margarita Blea

Teacher: Classroom

Laura Burns

Teacher: Classroom

Tiara Dominguez

Teacher: Gifted

Rosalyn Eskeets

Teacher: Classroom

Eryn Frye

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Gallegos

Teacher: Classroom

Deborah Gutierrez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Dennis Hand

Teacher: Classroom

Linnea Holden

Teacher: Classroom

Sonja Kortsch

Teacher: Classroom

Christine Laffler

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Lansford

Teacher: Classroom

Sabra Laviers

Teacher: Classroom

Lhasa Lea

Teacher: Classroom

Jenna Minner

Teacher: Classroom

Dominique Montanez

Teacher: Classroom

Melinda Rodriguez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Cindalena Salido

Teacher: Kindergarten

Sandra Serafin

Teacher: Gifted

Martha Sierra

Teacher: Gifted

Laurie Sloan

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Allison Stansbury

Teacher: Kindergarten

Sabrina Stevens

Teacher: Kindergarten

Rebecca Tompkins

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Miguel Valdez

Teacher: Classroom

Meredith Vargas

Teacher: Physical Education

Jennifer Wade

Teacher: Classroom

Alayne Dexter Scholz

Librarian

Special Education

Karen Armstrong

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Audrey Colwell

Resource Teacher

Shannon Francis

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kristen Hurd Demeule

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Julee Martell

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ryan Maydew

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tonya Simano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Becky Boyce

Educ Asst: Computer Lab

Joanna Dokladna

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Haley Forde

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Juliette Harbaugh

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alec Loeser

Educ Asst: Health

Amber Martinez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cynthia Mathews

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Kira Mckay

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Megan Neeson

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Richard Solis Estrada

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Vanessa Solis Estrada

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Chewy Vang

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Christopher Woodworth

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Alexis Bueno

Temps/hourly: Intern

Erin Day Chesley

Counselor

Carlos Duran

Custodian: D1

India Glennon

Temps/hourly: Intern

Leslie Guerrero

Temps/hourly: Intern

Katherine Jackson

Nurse

Alec Loeser

Educ Asst: Health

Theresa Nieto

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Margaret Padilla

Custodian: D1

Candace Sena

Temps/hourly: Intern

Raquel Threlkeld

Temps/hourly: Intern

Kristina Torres

Temps/hourly: Intern

Joshua Turner

Temps/hourly: Intern

Travis Worthington

Temps/hourly: Intern